Dave Batista

Longest Reigning WWE Wrestling Champion profie

BIRTHDAY : January 18, 1969
BIRTHPLACE : Washington, D.C.
AGE : 44 years old
Birth name : David Michael Bautista, Jr.
Billed height : 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)[2]
Billed weight : 290 lb (130 kg)[2]

Dave Batista is an American actor, mixed martial artist, bodybuilder, and professional wrestler who is currently signed to WWE, where he performs under the ring name Dave Batista or simply Batista. He is a six-time world champion, winning the World Heavyweight Championship four times and the WWE Championship twice.

He is the longest-reigning World Heavyweight Champion in WWE history, and has won the World Tag Team Championship three times (twice with Ric Flair and once with John Cena) and the WWE Tag Team Championship once (with Rey Mysterio). He was also the winner of the 2005 Royal Rumble match and went on to headline WrestleMania 21, one of the top five highest-grossing pay-per-view events in pro wrestling history.

He broke the record as the longest reigning WWE Wrestling Champion and won the crown six times.

Before fame he lived in poverty, where three murders occurred on his front lawn before he was nine, and began stealing cars when he was 13.

After winning the 2005 Royal Rumble match he headlined WrestleMania 21, which became one of the top five highest-grossing events in pro wrestling history.

He became a grandfather to two Jacob and Aiden, the children of his daughter Keilani, before he was forty years-old.


Sign-up for our email newsletter and get free job alerts, current affairs and GK updates regularly.
Subscribe Here (or)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two × 3 =

Popup Dialog Box Powered By : XYZScripts.com
  • RSS
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • Twitter