Tag Archives: ebooks






HR Interview Questions and Answers

This section covers HR interview questions and answers for freshers and experienced. It helps job seekers who are about to attend HR interview round. We strongly suggest you to go through these questions and write down your answers and compare with others. Tell me about yourself. Why should I hire you? What are your strengths

more..

Software Testing Interview Questions – Part 3

21. What is Ramp-up Rate? As mentioned earlier, Although your site may be handling x number of users per day, only a small percentage of these users would be hitting your site at the same time. Therefore, when preparing your load test scenario, you should take into account the fact that users will hit the

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 12

111. The most important ore of aluminium is A. bauxite B. magnetite C. haematite D. monazite Answer: A. bauxite 112. The organic reaction represented by equation CH3 – CH = O + H2NOH gives CH3 – CH – NH + H2O is an example of A. an addition reaction B. a condensation reaction C. an

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 11

101. Which one of the following non metals is not a poor conductor of electricity A. Sulphur B. Selenium C. Bromine D. Phosphorus Answer B. Selenium 102. Which one of the following is not a chemical change ? A. Burning of coal in air B. Fermentation of sugarcane juice C. Cracking of petroleum D. Crystallization

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 10

91. The ionisation energy of hydrogen atom in the ground state is x KJ. The energy required for an electron to jump from 2nd orbit to 3rd orbit is A. 5x/36 B. 5x C. 7.2 x D. x/6 Answer: A. 5x/36 92. The major constituent of air is A. nitrogen B. carbon dioxide C. oxygen

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 9

81. The hydronium ion is A. H+ B. HO – C. H2+ D. H3O+ Answer: D. H3O+ 82. The most electropositive elements among the following is A. Na B. Ca C. K D. Cs Answer: D. Cs 83. The method that cannot be used for removing permanent hardness of water is A. adding sodium carbonate

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 8

71. The chemicals used as a fixer in phosphorous is A. borax B. sodium thiosulpahte C. sodium sulphate D. ammonium persulphate Answer B. sodium thiosulpahte 72. Which one of the following does not contain silver? A. horn silver B. german silver C. ruby silver D. Lunar caustic Answer B. german silver 73. Which one among

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 7

61. The number of waves in n x 10th Bohr’s orbit are A. n2 B. n C. n-2 D. n3 Answer: B. n 62. The mass of one Avogadro number of helium atom is A. 1.00 gram B. 4.00 gram C. 8.00 gram D. 4 x 6.02 x 1023 gram Answer: B. 4.00 gram 63.

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 6

51. Glass is made of the mixture of A. Quartz and mica B. Sand and salt C. Sand and silicates D. None of these Answer C. Sand and silicates 52. Which one of the following is used as a filter in rubber tyres? A. Graphite B. Coal C. Coke D. Carbon black Answer D. Carbon

more..

Chemistry GK Questions – Part 5

41. The ore which is found in abundance in India is A. monazite B. fluorspar C. bauxite D. magnetite Answer: A. monazite 42. The inherited traits of an organism are controlled by A. RNA molecules B. nucleotides C. DNA molecules D. enzymes Answer: C. DNA molecules 43. The heat energy produced when the human body

more..

  • Email Subscription

    Sign-up for our email newsletter and get free job alerts, current affairs and GK updates regularly.

    Subscribe Here

  • Twitter Followers

    1374 people follow tut2learn
    danielgrc707 danielgr AmirKha40033031 AmirKha4 suren14386 suren143 J_D_Landis J_D_Land crisscross21897 crisscro MrBaleshwar MrBalesh
Popup Dialog Box Powered By : XYZScripts.com
  • RSS
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • Twitter