Tag Archives: questions and answers






What are your strengths and weaknesses?

Question:  What are your strengths and weaknesses? Sample Answer: My strengths are self-confidence, teamwork, and flexible, associating nature. My weakness is taking everything grim until I complete it. Note: We strongly suggest you to go through these questions and write down your answers on comment section and compare with others.

more..

Why should I hire you?

Question:  Why should I hire you? Sample Answer: As I am a novice, I want to prove myself in my working ability besides my academic knowledge. And according to my knowledge and fitness I shall give your company to a smart better work in this post. Note: We strongly suggest you to go through these

more..

Tell me about yourself

Question:  Tell me about yourself. Sample Answer: Good morning sir, I am Raja. I belong to Kerala, I have completed my schooling from Government Higher Secondary school, Thiruventhapuram. After completing my schooling, I got admission in IIT-Chennai from there, I did my Bachelor of engineering with the stream ‘Mechanical engineering’. About my family, we are

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 11

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 101. CANTANKEROUS A. Quarrelsome B. Rash C. Disrespectful D. Noisy Answer: A. Quarrelsome 102. TACITURNITY A. Dumbness B. Changeablemess C. Hesitation D. Reserve Answer: D. Reserve 103. MENDACIOUS A. Full of Confidence B. False C.

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 10

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 91. LYNCH A. Hang B. Madden C. Kill D. Shoot Answer: C. Kill 92. DISTANT A. Far B. Removed C. Reserved D. Separate Answer: A. Far 93. ENTIRE A. Part B. Quarter C. Whole D.

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 9

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 81. ASCEND A. Leap B. Grow C. Deviate D. Mount Answer: D. Mount 82. FURORE A. Excitement B. Worry C. Flux D. Anteroom Answer: A. Excitement 83. FEEBLE A. Weak B. Vain C. Arrogant D.

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 8

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 71. DIVERSION A. Amusement B. Distortion C. Deviation D. Bylane Answer: C. Deviation 72. INSOLVENT A. Poor B. Bankrupt C. Penniless D. Broke Answer: B. Bankrupt 73. AUGUST A.Common B. Ridiculous C. Dignified D. Petty

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 7

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 61. IRONIC A. Inflexible B. Bitter C. Good-natured D. Disguisedly sarcastic Answer: D. Disguisedly sarcastic 62. TIMID A. Fast B. Slow C. Medium D. Shy Answer: D. Shy 63. TORTURE A. Torment B. Chastisement C.

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 6

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 51. DEBACLE A. Collapse B. Decline C. Defeat D. Disgrace Answer: A. Collapse 52. GERMANE A. Responsible B. Logical C. Possible D. Relevant Answer: D. Relevant 53. INSOMNIA A. Lethargy B. Sleeplessness C. Drunkenness D.

more..

Synonyms : Verbal Ability Questions – Part 5

Directions to Solve: In the following the questions choose the word which best expresses the meaning of the given word. 41. FORAY A. Maraud B. Contest C. Ranger D. Intuition Answer: A. Maraud 42. RECKLESS A. Courageous B. Rash C. Bold D. Daring Answer: B. Rash 43. CORPULENT A. Lean B. Gaunt C. Emaciated D.

more..

  • Email Subscription

    Sign-up for our email newsletter and get free job alerts, current affairs and GK updates regularly.

    Subscribe Here

  • Twitter Followers

    1315 people follow tut2learn
    gyogynovenyinfo gyogynov sahsvmrfsalem sahsvmrf vyasurendra vyasuren mohd_umar_afzal mohd_uma gagandhammi gagandha svpkiran svpkiran
Popup Dialog Box Powered By : XYZScripts.com
  • RSS
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • Twitter